Indian Coast Guard Procurement of General Office Supplies and Maintenance Essentials

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 4
Construction Material
Housekeeping Services
Machinery and Tools
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard Procurement of General Office Supplies and Maintenance Essentials
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934478Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard Procurement of General Office Supplies and Maintenance Essentials
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934478
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934478, is issued by the Indian Coast Guard, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, and is dated 25-08-2026. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 10:42 AM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender encompasses a comprehensive range of office supplies and maintenance items, with a total quantity of 1384 units, and is being procured by the Department of Defence located in East Godavari. Key items include various types of paper such as A3 photocopier paper, paper napkins, and toilet paper. The scope also extends to painting supplies like 9-inch, 7-inch, 6-inch, and 4-inch paint rollers, along with paint thinner and putty. Electrical and communication items such as 4-core telephone cable, 1.5V medium size torch cells, and 9V batteries are also listed. Cleaning and hygiene products form a significant part of the tender, featuring items like spin mop refills, scrubber with handle, PVC flexible water hose, wonder tape, broom country, biodegradable polythene film, air fresheners, abrasive paper, cloth stocking, cloth sponge, cleaning liquids for utensils, cleaning bars, toilet cleaner, sweeping brushes, steel cleaning liquid, spray hand liquid insecticide, spin mop sets, liquid toilet soap, safety gloves, metal polish, long-handled wipers, wet surface putty, varnish, brown laminated sheets, and aqua bond bags. Additionally, the tender includes other essential supplies such as gunny bags, plastic cans, candles, dustbins, door mats, distilled water, distemper, phenol, boric powder, bleaching powder, Baygon spray, dustpans, Fevicol, detergent solutions, emery cloth, aluminium telescopic batons, steel measuring tapes, face masks, and heat-resistant gloves for galley use. This diverse procurement aims to meet the operational and maintenance needs of the Indian Coast Guard.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-19-11-18-21_733ea9b442adf456462681e832fcd13a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9775458.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_d1295749-aada-4190-ae8d1787634495008_m@sriharsha.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies for Maintenance in South Goa..read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Ship 409: General Paint Procurement for Maintenance..read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Stationery Procurement for Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies for Maintenance in South...read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Ship 409: General Paint Procurement for Maintenance...read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Stationery Procurement for Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More