| Tender Title | Bow Thruster and Azimuth Thruster Overhaul for ORV Samudra Ratnakar | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SR COMPLEX/PRODUCTION/OUT SOURCE REQUISITION/2026/353 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hsl, Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Overhauling Of Bowthruster And Azimuth Thruster Under Oem Supersion On Orv Samudra Ratnakar
This tender, reference number SR COMPLEX/PRODUCTION/OUT SOURCE REQUISITION/2026/353, is issued by Hindustan Shipyard Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the comprehensive overhauling of the bow thruster and azimuth thruster on the ORV SAMUDRA RATNAKAR, to be conducted under the supervision of the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM). The scope of work falls under the "Services" tender category, specifically within "Miscellaneous Services," and is to be executed at HSL, Visakhapatnam. Key critical dates for this open/advertised tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date as 01-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at this time. The Document Download End Date and the final Bid Submission End Date are set for 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000 is required. Further details and the tender document can be accessed via eprocurehslgsl.nic.in?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=109589. The Tender Inviting Authority is M (SRC-OS), reachable at Ph.No. 9493792254.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | M (src-os) |
| Address | Ph.no. 9493792254 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Overhauling Of Various Coolers On Orv Samudra Ratnakar..read more
Overhauling Of Various Sea Chest, Overboard And Storm Valves On Orv..read more
Procurement of Hydraulic Thrusters and Electrical Cables for Sugar Mills..read more
Supply of Electro Hydraulic Thruster Units for 15 Ton EOT Cranes..read more
K-HT-2016 Thruster Component Supply: Seal Kits, Impellers, and Motor Housing Assemblies..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category