| Tender Title | Air Compressor Overhaul Services for ORV Samudra Ratnakar | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SR COMPLEX/PRODUCTION/OUT SOURCE REQUISITION/2026/358 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hsl, Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Overhauling Of Air Compressors 
 On Orv Samudra Ratnakar
Hindustan Shipyard Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the critical "OVERHAULING OF AIR COMPRESSORS ON ORV SAMUDRA RATNAKAR." This open and advertised tender, with Tender Reference Number SR COMPLEX/PRODUCTION/OUT SOURCE REQUISITION/2026/358, falls under the Services category, specifically within Miscellaneous Services, and is to be executed at HSL, Visakhapatnam. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents were made available from September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission window opens on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 25,000 is mandated, while there is no tender fee. For further details, interested parties are directed to eprocurehslgsl.nic.in?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=109615. The Tender Inviting Authority is M (SRC-OS), reachable at Ph.No. 9493792254.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | M (src-os) |
| Address | Ph.no. 9493792254 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Overhauling Of Various Coolers On Orv Samudra Ratnakar..read more
Main Generator Engine Routines On Orv Samudra Ratnakar..read more
Overhauling Of Bowthruster And Azimuth Thruster Under Oem Supersion On Orv..read more
Air Compressor Maintenance and Servicing for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more
Railway Air Compressor Overhauling and AOH Kit Supply for Two Units..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category