| Tender Title | Main Generator Engine Maintenance for ORV Samudra Ratnakar | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SR COMPLEX/PRODUCTION/OUT SOURCE REQUISITION/2026/344 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hsl, Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Main Generator Engine Routines On Orv Samudra Ratnakar
Hindustan Shipyard Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the "MAIN GENERATOR ENGINE ROUTINES ON ORV SAMUDRA RATNAKAR". This is an Open/Advertised tender falling under the Services category, specifically Miscellaneous Services, with the Tender Reference Number SR COMPLEX/PRODUCTION/OUT SOURCE REQUISITION/2026/344. The work will be carried out at HSL, VISAKHAPATNAM. The tender documents are available for download from eprocurehslgsl.nic.in?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=109597. The ePublishing date is September 1st, 2026, at 04:00 PM, and the document download period commences on the same date and time, concluding on September 5th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1st, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 5th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 5th, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹0, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000 is required. For any queries, please contact M (SRC-OS) at Ph.No. 9493792254.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | M (src-os) |
| Address | Ph.no. 9493792254 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Overhauling Of Various Coolers On Orv Samudra Ratnakar..read more
Hiring Of Da, Capacity 400 Kva On Orv Samudra Ratnakar..read more
Overhauling Of Various Sea Chest, Overboard And Storm Valves On Orv..read more
Overhauling Of Bowthruster And Azimuth Thruster Under Oem Supersion On Orv..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category