Main Switchboard Repair and Maintenance Services for ORV Samudra Ratnakar

Services
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Main Switchboard Repair and Maintenance Services for ORV Samudra Ratnakar
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberSR COMPLEX/PRODUCTION/OUT SOURCE REQUISITION/2026/367
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHsl, Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMain Switchboard Repair and Maintenance Services for ORV Samudra Ratnakar
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberSR COMPLEX/PRODUCTION/OUT SOURCE REQUISITION/2026/367
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHsl, Visakhapatnam,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Main Switch Board Works On Orv Samudra Ratnakar

Hindustan Shipyard Limited (HSL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for "Main Switch Board Works on ORV SAMUDRA RATNAKAR." This tender, with reference number SR COMPLEX/PRODUCTION/OUT SOURCE REQUISITION/2026/367, falls under the Miscellaneous Services category and is specifically seeking experienced providers for critical switchboard maintenance and repair on the ORV SAMUDRA RATNAKAR vessel, located at HSL, Visakhapatnam. The tender documents are available for download from eprocurehslgsl.nic.in?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=109608, with the download period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000 is required, while the tender fee is waived at INR 0. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. All inquiries regarding this tender should be directed to M (SRC-OS) at Ph.No. 9493792254. HSL looks forward to receiving competitive and comprehensive proposals from qualified entities for this essential service.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids M (src-os)
AddressPh.no. 9493792254
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Multi Beam Works On Orv Samudra Ratnakar..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 415V PMCC and MLDB Switchboards for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

11KV Switchboard Busbar Set Supply for Urea Plant Operations..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Stabiliser Switchboard and AFAS Spares..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Cochin Shipyard Switchboard and Console Modifications for Ventofoil Installation..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Shipyard Limited Tender

Multi Beam Works On Orv Samudra Ratnakar...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 415V PMCC and MLDB Switchboards for Hindustan Petroleum...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

11KV Switchboard Busbar Set Supply for Urea Plant Operations...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Stabiliser Switchboard and AFAS Spares...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Cochin Shipyard Switchboard and Console Modifications for Ventofoil Installation...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More