| Tender Title | Multi-Beam Operations Services for ORV Samudra Ratnakar | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SR COMPLEX/PRODUCTION/OUT SOURCE REQUISITION/2026/359 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hsl, Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Multi Beam Works On Orv Samudra Ratnakar
This tender is issued by Hindustan Shipyard Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for "MULTI BEAM WORKS ON ORV SAMUDRA RATNAKAR." The work involves the provision of miscellaneous services, specifically focused on multi-beam operations on the ORV Samudra Ratnakar. The tender reference number is SR COMPLEX/PRODUCTION/OUT SOURCE REQUISITION/2026/359, and the location for the works is HSL, Visakhapatnam. This is an Open/Advertised tender. Interested parties can download the tender documents from eprocurehslgsl.nic.in?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=109599. The tender document download period commences on September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this tender is ₹50,000, with no tender fee applicable. The tender was e-published on September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM, and the bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is M (SRC-OS), reachable at Ph.No. 9493792254.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | M (src-os) |
| Address | Ph.no. 9493792254 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Agricultural Field Operations Services for Central Potato Research Station Gwalior..read more
Beam Blank Copper Mould Plate Refurbishment Services for IISCO Steel Plant..read more
Rajahmundry Asset Well Completion and Testing Operations: KPI-Based O&M Services..read more
Supply of 80-Ton Lifting Beams for Darlipali, Talabira, and Ukai Sites..read more
Synthetic Multi-Sports Surface Installation with PU Coating for Indian Navy Kannur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category