Supply of PRS Relay Units, Thermal Battery Squib Cards, and Power Diode Cards

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of PRS Relay Units, Thermal Battery Squib Cards, and Power Diode Cards
Tender ID2026_DRDO_787117_1Tender Reference NumberNSTL/27ATT021/LP-III/26-27/M18
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNstl, Visakhapatnam, 530027 , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of PRS Relay Units, Thermal Battery Squib Cards, and Power Diode Cards
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_787117_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNSTL/27ATT021/LP-III/26-27/M18
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNstl, Visakhapatnam, 530027,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 68,752
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Prs Relay Units Thermal Battery Squib Cards And Power Diode Cards Etc

This tender, identified by reference number NSTL/27ATT021/LP-III/26-27/M18 and Tender ID 2026_DRDO_787117_1, is issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, specifically by The Director, NSTL (Visakhapatnam), located at Vigyan Nagar, Visakhapatnam. The tender pertains to the supply of "PRS Relay Units Thermal Battery Squib Cards and Power Diode Cards etc," categorized under Goods, specifically as Miscellaneous Goods within the Electronics Equipment product category. The tender is a single-cover type with two covers, where Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including proof of EMD or exemption, and Cover 2 is for the financial bid (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹68,752 is required, payable to The Director, NSTL, Visakhapatnam, and payment can be made through BG/ST or exemption. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:35 PM until September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 1, 2026, at 06:40 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at NSTL, Visakhapatnam. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Director, Nstl (visakhapatnam)
AddressVigyan Nagar, Visakhapatnam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Excitation Panel Cards for Power Generation Equipment..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Spare Cpu Cards For Idas (qty 03 Items)..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Alcatel EBABX System Spare Cards and Network Equipment for NPCIL Kakrapar..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of NI USB-6363 X Series DAQ Cards for Physical Research..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Electronic Card Repair for Composite Monitoring Systems..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Excitation Panel Cards for Power Generation Equipment...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Spare Cpu Cards For Idas (qty 03 Items)...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Alcatel EBABX System Spare Cards and Network Equipment for NPCIL...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of NI USB-6363 X Series DAQ Cards for Physical...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Electronic Card Repair for Composite Monitoring Systems...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More