Supply of Spare CPU Cards for IDAS System

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Spare CPU Cards for IDAS System
Tender ID2026_DRDO_784770_1Tender Reference NumberNSTL/27ATT017/LP-I/26-27/L-22
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNstl, Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Spare CPU Cards for IDAS System
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_784770_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNSTL/27ATT017/LP-I/26-27/L-22
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNstl, Visakhapatnam,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spare Cpu Cards For Idas (qty 03 Items)

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DRDO_784770_1 and Reference Number NSTL/27ATT017/LP-I/26-27/L-22, is issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, specifically by The Director, NSTL, located at Vigyan Nagar, Visakhapatnam 530027. The tender pertains to the supply of "Spare CPU Cards for IDAS" with a quantity of 03 items, falling under the "Miscellaneous Goods" product category and "Electronics Items" sub-category. This is a limited tender for goods, with a contract form of supply and a period of work of 270 days. The bid validity is set at 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, 05:45 PM, until September 09, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 18, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 09, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at NSTL, Visakhapatnam. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,50,000, payable to The Director NSTL, Visakhapatnam, with exemption through BG/ST being allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Techno-commercial bids and required documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹0.00, with no tender fee exemption allowed. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, NDA/pre-qualification requirements, and other pertinent information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Director, Nstl
AddressVigyan Nagar Visakhapatnam 530027&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Alcatel EBABX System Spare Cards and Network Equipment for NPCIL Kakrapar..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High Voltage Spare Cards for 5-Channel Beta-Gamma Radiometric Sample..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Lokpal Of India Tender

Procurement of CPU System Switches for Lokpal Secretariat..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Electronic Card Repair for Composite Monitoring Systems..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Alcatel EBABX System Spare Cards and Network Equipment for NPCIL...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High Voltage Spare Cards for 5-Channel Beta-Gamma Radiometric...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Lokpal Of India Tender

Procurement of CPU System Switches for Lokpal Secretariat...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Electronic Card Repair for Composite Monitoring Systems...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More