| Tender Title | 60m GBT Relocation and Foundation Construction: Mundlamuru to Guntur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_289268_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT. No. 20/BSNL-CDV/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.20 L | Tender Location | Guntur , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,410 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Dismantling 60m Gbt At Mundlamuru (prakasam Dist) And Providing
 Foundation And Erection Of The Same Including Horizontal Gantry At Gmt Office, Guntur.2nd Call
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, invites sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the dismantling of a 60M GBT at Mundlamuru in Prakasam District, and subsequently providing the foundation and erection of the same, including the installation of a horizontal gantry at the GMT office in Guntur. This is the second call for this tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BSNL_289268_1 and Tender Reference Number NIT. No. 20/BSNL-CDV/2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹17,20,002, with a tender fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,410, payable to the Accounts Officer (Cash), BSNL, O/o GMTD Guntur. The bid is for Civil Works and is based on an Item Rate contract. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days from the date of commencement. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: a technical bid (PDF format) and a financial bid (XLS format). The tender documents can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 29, 2026, 09:00 AM, through to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM at VIJAYAWADA. Further details regarding EMD exemption, payment instruments, and specific technical requirements are available in the tender documents. The tenderer class is not applicable, and no preferential bidders will be accommodated.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Civil |
| Address | Vijayawada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dismantling Of Existing 24m Rtt In Gtr- Amaravathi Road Gt2029 Site..read more
Maintenance And Tightening Of One No 60 M Gbt Wll Tower..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Eight Security Post Foundation With Material For 
 540..read more
Construction Of Drain From Main
 Gate Of Foundation School To
 House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category