| Tender Title | Jaisalmer 60M Telecommunication Tower Maintenance and Tightening | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_BSNL_823204_1 | Tender Reference Number | 58/EE(C)/BSNL-CIVIL/JDR/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-12-30 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-12-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 88.10 K | Tender Location | Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-12-20 04:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-12-02 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-12-20 04:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-12-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-12-30 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-12-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 177 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,762 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Maintenance And Tightening Of One No 60 M Gbt Wll Tower Hattar,jaisalmer
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited, through its Executive Engineer (C), BSNL Civil Division, Jodhpur, invites an Open Tender for the "Maintenance and Tightening of one No 60 M GBT WLL Tower Hattar, Jaisalmer." This tender, reference number 58/EE(C)/BSNL-CIVIL/JDR/25-26, falls under the Works category, specifically Civil Works, and carries an estimated tender value of ₹ 88,101. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1,762 and a non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹ 177. Both the EMD and Tender Fee are payable to the Accounts Officer (cash), O/o GMTD, BSNL, Jodhpur, at Jodhpur, and can be remitted via Demand Draft, FDR, Bankers Cheque, Bank Guarantee, RTGS / ECS / NEFT, or as per tender document instructions. The e-publication date for this tender is 20-Dec-2025 at 04:15 PM, with document download commencing simultaneously. Bidders can download documents until 02-Dec-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submission opens on 30-Dec-2025 at 10:00 AM and closes on 02-Dec-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bids will be opened on the same day, 02-Dec-2026, at 03:30 PM in Jodhpur. The contract is based on Item Rate, with a stipulated work period of 15 days and a bid validity of 30 days. All correspondence and submissions should be directed to the Executive Engineer (C), BSNL Civil Division, GMTD Camps, Admn. Building, Ground Floor, SubhashNagar, Jodhpur - 342008.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Civil Bsnl Civil Division Jod |
| Address | Executive Engineer (c),bsnl Civil Division,
 Gmtd Camps, Admn. Buildng, Ground Floor,
 Subhashnagar,jodhpur -342008 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Modules for ISRO..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work At Sub Treasury Fatehgarh (jaisalmer)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Global Expression Of Interest Eoi For Railway Signalling And Telecommunication Business..read more
Procurement of 110,000 Units of Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Gel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category