| Tender Title | WE80 Tube Bending Machine Reconditioning Services for BHEL HPVP Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7833858 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their Heavy Plates and Vessels Plant (HPVP) located in Visakhapatnam (PIN: 530012), Andhra Pradesh, India, a Government of India Enterprise under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The Department of Heavy Industry is the governing department. This procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7833858, concerns the reconditioning of a WE80 Tube Bending Machine. The bid submission window will be open from September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and will close on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This tender, dated July 25, 2026, is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) and is managed by the HPVP office, identified by the office code 10380038. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe for this crucial reconditioning service.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Square and Rectangular Hollow Section Bending Machine..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine..read more
Operation of Horizontal Boring Milling Machine in BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine..read more
Vertical Boring Plano-Miller Machine Operation Services at BHEL Bhopal..read more
Annual Rate Contract for Plucker Roll Reconditioning Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category