| Tender Title | State Road Transport Bus Repair and Overhauling Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7846463 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,599 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7846463, is issued by the Transport Department, Andaman & Nicobar, specifically from the Directorate of Transport, for the crucial **Repair and Overhauling Service of Buses for State Road Transport**. This opportunity is open to qualified bidders from **03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM until 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for participation is **34599.0**. This procurement is relevant to the Andaman & Nicobar region, with services expected to be performed at the **Buyer Premises**, suggesting a need for on-site expertise and potentially extensive logistical capabilities. Bidders should note that the item category explicitly mentions **TATA MOTORS Yes Buyer Premises**, indicating a focus on TATA brand buses and the expectation of service delivery at the Directorate's location. This tender represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the operational efficiency of the state's public transport infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Bus Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Procurement of State Road Transport Buses for Chhattisgarh..read more
Ashok Leyland Bus Repair and Overhaul Services at Indian Air Force..read more
Indian Air Force Bus Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category