Children's Play Area Equipment and Office Supplies for South Andaman Military Unit

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Publishing and Printing
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Children's Play Area Equipment and Office Supplies for South Andaman Military Unit
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953037Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 10:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChildren's Play Area Equipment and Office Supplies for South Andaman Military Unit
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953037
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 10:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 10:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 10:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953037, is for the provision of various items categorized as "Play station for children toy park themed multiplay station Cyber security poster Calendar frame Army Postel Service Stainless steel Dust bin Notice Board Clipboard." The bid is open from 23-08-2026 10:09 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 9:00 AM. The requirement, identified as BOQ Title "108 MTN BDE", pertains to an office located at ***********South Andaman. A total quantity of 24 units across all listed items is sought to meet the needs of Hqids, Organisation Name.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    om_expdr_cyber_security_technical_specific_2026-08-23-21-59-59_5741bb53dbffbe272a5fea36022007f0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796576.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Sagar Municipal Corporation Procures Diverse Outdoor Play and Fitness Equipment..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Children's Playground Equipment Supply and Installation for Reserve Bank of India..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hqids Tender

Military Publications Procurement for Defence Organisation..read more

Others , Others

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Paper Conversion Tools and Equipment for MSME Sector..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Police Tender

Indore Police Security and Surveillance Equipment Procurement..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Sagar Municipal Corporation Procures Diverse Outdoor Play and Fitness Equipment...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Children's Playground Equipment Supply and Installation for Reserve Bank of...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hqids Tender

Military Publications Procurement for Defence Organisation...read more

Others , Others

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Paper Conversion Tools and Equipment for MSME Sector...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Police Tender

Indore Police Security and Surveillance Equipment Procurement...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More