| Tender Title | Supply of Specialized Marine and Industrial Protective Coatings and Thinners | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7841989 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Paints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of a comprehensive range of specialized paints and related materials. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7841989, is open for application from 31-08-2026 at 12:34 PM and will close on 22-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a diverse portfolio of products, including various SIGMACOVER formulations (280, 630 in both Aluminium and Grey, V525, 350 in Red Brown and Green), SIGMA SAIL ADVANCED X (Brown, Red Brown, and Black), SIGMA THINNER 9192, anti-corrosive paints specifically for freshwater tanks and LLPS applications (Grey Bronze and Aluminium), as well as finishing paints in RAL 7040 Grey and RAL 9011 Black. Additionally, the tender includes an epoxy-based primer for ballast tank applications and INTERNATIONAL THINNER GTA220. The total estimated quantity for this procurement is 12,840 units. The procurement is being managed by Hqids and will be delivered to a location within ANDAMAN, with the office name provided as *********** for administrative purposes.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Specialized Cadaveric Facility Design, Build, and Deployment..read more
Indian Army Procurement of PX-7 Protective Coating Systems..read more
Protective Coating Of Process Platform Project 2 Pcpp2..read more
Supply of Chemical Adhesives and Pipe Joining Materials for Narora Atomic..read more
Supply of Industrial Grade Annealed Copper Sheets and Plates for BHEL..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category