Water Distribution Network Maintenance and Tank Cleaning for Military Facilities

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Distribution Network Maintenance and Tank Cleaning for Military Facilities
Tender ID2026_MES_784716_1Tender Reference Number8344/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 46 L Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Distribution Network Maintenance and Tank Cleaning for Military Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784716_1
  • Tender Reference Number8344/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 46 L
  • Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 92,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Maintenance Of External Water Distribution Line, Service Tanks Distribution Valves, Valve Chambers Cleaning, Cleaning Of Service Tanks At Hq Anc, Nsry, Ins Jarawa, Vijaya Baugh, Mc Det And Samudrika Of Age E/m Under Ge Haddo, Sri Vijaya Pura

The E-in-C Branch, Military Engineer Services, through the Garrison Engineer, Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram, invites sealed bids for the "REPAIR / MAINTENANCE OF EXTERNAL WATER DISTRIBUTION LINE, SERVICE TANKS DISTRIBUTION VALVES, VALVE CHAMBERS CLEANING, CLEANING OF SERVICE TANKS AT HQ ANC, NSRY, INS JARAWA, VIJAYA BAUGH, MC DET AND SAMUDRIKA OF AGE E/M UNDER GE HADDO, SRI VIJAYA PURA". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹46,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹92,000, payable to GE Haddo. The contract form will be Item Rate, and the period of work is stipulated as 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the Finance/BOQ schedule of works in the second cover. The tender documents are available for download from August 17, 2026, 01:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram. Prospective bidders must meet the Pre-Qualification criteria of Class D and Category a(ii) for enlistment in MES. Further details regarding the required documents for unenlisted contractors, as per the NIT, should be carefully reviewed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGarrison Engineer Haddo Military Engineer Services Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram 74410
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Of Water Distribution Tank Cleaning Of Semi Ug/oh Tank..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair For Re-routing Water Maint Distribution Network For Certain Location..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of External Water Distribution Line, Service Tanks Distribution Valves, Valve..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Of Water Distribution Tank Cleaning Of Semi Ug/oh...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair For Re-routing Water Maint Distribution Network For Certain...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of External Water Distribution Line, Service Tanks Distribution Valves,...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More