Water Distribution Line Repair and Service Tank Maintenance at CG TRV and CG Namunagar

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Distribution Line Repair and Service Tank Maintenance at CG TRV and CG Namunagar
Tender ID2026_MES_784720_1Tender Reference Number8345/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43 L Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Distribution Line Repair and Service Tank Maintenance at CG TRV and CG Namunagar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784720_1
  • Tender Reference Number8345/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43 L
  • Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 86,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maintenance Of External Water Distribution Line, Service Tanks Distribution Valves, Valve Chambers Cleaning, Cleaning Of Service Tanks At Cg Trv, Cg Namunagar Of Age E/m Under Ge Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **8345/E8**, is an Open/Advertised Works tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Garrison Engineer Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram. The scope of work encompasses the critical repair and maintenance of the external water distribution line, service tanks, distribution valves, and valve chambers, as well as the cleaning of service tanks located at CG TRV and CG Namunagar under GE Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram. This project falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹43,00,000 and a planned work period of 270 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from August 17, 2026, 4:00 PM, to September 7, 2026, 6:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from August 31, 2026, 10:00 AM, to September 7, 2026, 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE Haddo at Sri Vijaya Puram, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,000 is also required, payable to GE Haddo at Sri Vijaya Puram, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application, EMD, enlistment letter, EPF/GST details, residual work, and an affidavit, and Cover 2 for the Finance Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Contractors are expected to meet the NDA/Pre Qualification criteria of Class D and category a(ii).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGarrison Engineer Haddo Military Engineer Services Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram 744102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Distribution Lines Pump Motors And..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Of Street Lights Highmast Lights Solar Water..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of External Water Distribution Line, Service Tanks Distribution..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines And Septic Tank At Non Technical Area..read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain, Boundary Wall,fencing, Cleaning And Repairs Of Sewage Line..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Distribution Lines Pump Motors...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Of Street Lights Highmast Lights Solar...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of External Water Distribution Line, Service Tanks...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines And Septic Tank At Non Technical...read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain, Boundary Wall,fencing, Cleaning And Repairs Of Sewage...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category