Sewage Line and Septic Tank Repairs in Goa Military Area

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewage Line and Septic Tank Repairs in Goa Military Area
Tender ID2026_MES_786306_1Tender Reference Number8666/GOA/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationSouth Goa , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewage Line and Septic Tank Repairs in Goa Military Area
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786306_1
  • Tender Reference Number8666/GOA/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationSouth Goa,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Sewage Lines And Septic Tank At Non Technical Area Under Ge (i) (cg) Goa

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **8666/GOA/E8** and Tender ID **2026_MES_786306_1**, is issued by the **Garrison Engineer (I) (CG) GOA**, under the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**, for the **REPAIRS TO SEWAGE LINES AND SEPTIC TANK AT NON TECHNICAL AREA UNDER GE (I) (CG) GOA**. This is an open tender for civil works, specifically in the sewage sub-category, with an estimated tender value of ₹15,00,000. The work is to be completed within 180 days from the award of the contract. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system. The bid submission period commences on **08-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM** and concludes on **15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **22-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM** at the office of GE(I)(CG) GOA. The tender document download is available from **25-Aug-2026 at 05:15 PM** until **15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE(I)CG GOA. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is also mandatory, with options for BG/ST or exemption allowed. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, required documents, and the complete tender notice are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge(i)(cg) Goa
AddressGarrison Engineer (i) (cg) Goa Hq Coast Guard Dhq-11 Chicolna Po- Bogmalo Goa 403806
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines And Septic Tank At Technical Area Under..read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning Of Sewage Line Septic Tank And Other Repairs To Sewage..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Maintenance To Sewage System By Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Manholes,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement, Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manholes, Wc And Bathroom And..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Cleaning To Sewage Line Manhole Septic Tank Soakage Pits..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines And Septic Tank At Technical Area...read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning Of Sewage Line Septic Tank And Other Repairs To...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Maintenance To Sewage System By Cleaning Of Septic Tank,...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement, Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manholes, Wc And Bathroom...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Cleaning To Sewage Line Manhole Septic Tank Soakage...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category