| Tender Title | Comprehensive Sewage System Maintenance and Repair for Naushera Garrison | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786543_1 | Tender Reference Number | GER-61/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-10-11 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.00 L | Tender Location | Ge 862 Ews , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-10-11 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cleaning Of Sewage Line Septic Tank And Other Repairs To Sewage Line Network Under Age Br Dett-a Naushera Garrison Of Ge 862 Ews
**TENDER DESCRIPTION: COMPREHENSIVE SEWAGE SYSTEM MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR AT NAUSHERA GARRISON** This tender, referenced as GER-61/2026-27, is issued by the Garrison Engineer (GE) 862 EWS, Military Engineer Services (MES), under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the critical cleaning of sewage lines, septic tanks, and undertaking essential repairs to the entire sewage line network within the jurisdiction of AGE BR DETT-A, Naushera Garrison. This vital service is essential for maintaining sanitary infrastructure and public health within the military establishment. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive civil works project is ₹14,99,600, with a specified period of performance of 270 days and a bid validity of 60 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST or a Bid Securing Declaration certificate. The tender is an open/advertised type, requiring two covers for submissions, and the contract will be on an Item Rate basis. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of 27-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the document download end date set for 17-Oct-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from 11-Oct-2026 at 10:00 AM and will conclude on 17-Oct-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 21-Oct-2026 at 10:00 AM at the GE 862 EWS office. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE 862 EWS, at Rajouri. Interested and eligible firms, including those not currently enlisted with MES (who must provide documentation meeting MES enlistment criteria), are encouraged to participate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge 862 Ews |
| Address | Ge 862 Ews
 Pin-913862
 C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
8653 Repair/maintenance To Sewage System Comprising Of Sewage Lines, Man Holes,..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Cisf Barrack And Sewage System In Cisf Colony..read more
Repair/ Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Systems Swts Sewage Pumps Stps And..read more
Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more
Tender For Annual Service Contract For Day-to-day Operations And Maintenance And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category