South Andaman Education Department Dry Erase Board Supply and Installation

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title South Andaman Education Department Dry Erase Board Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7823429Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSouth Andaman Education Department Dry Erase Board Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7823429
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,80,300
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity to supply **601 Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) (Q3)** to the **Education Department, Andaman & Nicobar**, specifically for the **Office of the Deputy Education Officer (Wimberlygunj)**, located in Ferrargunj, South Andaman. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7823429**, is being issued by the **Directorate of Education South Andaman** and has a closing date of **10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**, with the bidding period commencing on **31-08-2026 at 3:34 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 180,300.00** is required for participation. This procurement is crucial for enhancing educational infrastructure and learning environments within the Wimberlygunj Tehsil and across South Andaman.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9648338.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_WB_a9750827-dc2d-4fa3-b7f81784783332065_ddeplg.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of Dry Erase Writing Boards for Technical Education Institutes in..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Government Colleges Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels and Dry Erase Boards for Madhya Pradesh..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Assam Rifles Tender

Procurement of Office & Classroom Furniture for Assam Rifles, Manipur..read more

Imphal East , Manipur

Higher Education Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance: Furniture & Electrical Equipment..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furniture for Tribal Girls Hostel..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of Dry Erase Writing Boards for Technical Education Institutes...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Government Colleges Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels and Dry Erase Boards for Madhya...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Assam Rifles Tender

Procurement of Office & Classroom Furniture for Assam Rifles, Manipur...read more

Imphal East , Manipur

Higher Education Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance: Furniture & Electrical...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furniture for Tribal Girls...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More