| Tender Title | Monthly Sedan Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Education Department, Andaman & Nicobar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7756302 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,022 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Education Department, Andaman & Nicobar, through the Directorate of Education, South Andaman, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7756302) for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for Sedan vehicles. This service will entail a minimum commitment of 1500 kilometers and 320 hours of local usage. The tender will be open for application from 01-09-2026 5:00 PM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A Demand Draft for an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 40,022.00 is required for participation in this bidding process. This opportunity is relevant for organizations seeking to engage in providing essential transportation services to the Education Department within the Andaman & Nicobar region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel (1540 Km/Month)..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - 2100..read more
Outstation Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Talcher Area Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category