Comprehensive Civil and Plumbing Repairs for Military Engineer Services Buildings and Camps

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Civil and Plumbing Repairs for Military Engineer Services Buildings and Camps
Tender ID2026_MES_785797_1Tender Reference Number8367/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42 L Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Civil and Plumbing Repairs for Military Engineer Services Buildings and Camps
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785797_1
  • Tender Reference Number8367/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42 L
  • Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 84,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Drains, Culverts, Grill Gratings, Ms Railings , Plumbing Services , Misc Sanitary Works, Other Petty Repairs To Permanent And Temporary Bldgs At Comd Hq Incl Anc Camp, Ins Jarawa Incl Mt, Ndv, Odv, Kumarkheti Incl Inwtc And Zephyr Of Age B

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8367/E8, is an open invitation for bids concerning Civil Works for the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves comprehensive repairs to drains, culverts, grill gratings, MS railings, plumbing services, miscellaneous sanitary works, and other petty repairs to both permanent and temporary buildings located at COMD HQ, including ANC Camp, INS Jarawa (inclusive of MT, NDV, ODV), and Kumarkheti (inclusive of INWTC and Zephyr of AGE B). The estimated tender value is ₹42,00,000, with a bid validity period of 60 days and a work completion period of 270 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹84,000, payable to GE Haddo at Sri Vijaya Puram. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE Haddo. Bids will be received offline and opened on 12th September 2026 at 10:00 AM at GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram. The document download and bid submission period commences on 4th September 2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 10th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. Prospective bidders are classified under Class D and Category a(i). The tender requires two covers for submission, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGarrison Engineer Haddo Military Engineer Services Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram 744102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Plumbing and Civil Infrastructure Upgrades for Multiple Health Facilities..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plumbing And Sanitary Annexes, Sunken Treatment At Officers Married..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repairs Maintenance Of 50 Bed Esi Hospital..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Phoolpur Buildings In..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Meja Buildings In..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Plumbing and Civil Infrastructure Upgrades for Multiple Health Facilities...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plumbing And Sanitary Annexes, Sunken Treatment At Officers...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repairs Maintenance Of 50 Bed Esi...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Phoolpur Buildings...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Meja Buildings...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More