Engine Dinghy Hire and Operation for Rutland Worksite Inspections

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Transportation and Logistics
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Engine Dinghy Hire and Operation for Rutland Worksite Inspections
Tender ID2026_APWD_24487_1Tender Reference NumberQN/DB/PHED/2026-27/1054
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPhed Prothrapur , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEngine Dinghy Hire and Operation for Rutland Worksite Inspections
  • Tender ID2026_APWD_24487_1
  • Tender Reference NumberQN/DB/PHED/2026-27/1054
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPhed Prothrapur,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Engine Dinghy Of 2 Mt Capacity For Inspection Of Work Site At Rutland From Pongi Balu Jetty To Forest Jetty, Rutland Including Cost Of Hire Fuel Running Charges Of Dinghy And Cost Of Engine Driver And Helper Etc

This tender, reference number QN/DB/PHED/2026-27/1054, issued by the Chief Engineer, Andaman Public Works Department (APWD), specifically the Executive Engineer, PHED, APWD, Prothrapur, is an open invitation for bids for the provision of an Engine Dinghy. The core requirement is to supply a 2 MT capacity Engine Dinghy for the crucial task of inspecting work sites at Rutland, specifically covering the route from Pongi Balu jetty to the forest jetty. This contract encompasses all associated costs, including hire charges, fuel, running expenses, and the salaries of the engine driver and helper. The tender is a two-cover system, with the first cover requiring the submission of essential pre-qualification and fee-related documents such as ownership certificates or MoUs for the Engine Dinghy, GST registration, PAN card, and proof of Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹5,000. The second cover is designated for the financial bid. Bidders should note the critical dates: document download commences on August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Executive Engineer's office in Prothrapur. The period of work is stipulated for 180 days, and the bid validity is 30 days. No tender fee is applicable for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, Phed, Apwd, Prothrapur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 02:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Air-Conditioned Tourist Taxi Hire with Driver and Fuel for FACT Cochin..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hmt Limited Tender

Machinery Installation and Commissioning Labour Contractor Services in Uttarakhand..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Mecon Limited Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for Mecon Durgapur Office..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Dredging Corporation Of India Limited Tender

ACTaxis Hire for Dredging Corporation of India Mumbai Operations..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Air-Conditioned Tourist Taxi Hire with Driver and Fuel for FACT...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hmt Limited Tender

Machinery Installation and Commissioning Labour Contractor Services in Uttarakhand...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Mecon Limited Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for Mecon Durgapur Office...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Dredging Corporation Of India Limited Tender

ACTaxis Hire for Dredging Corporation of India Mumbai Operations...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More