| Tender Title | Vidyut Bhawan Building Renovation and Electrical Works at Sri Vijaya Puram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_APWD_24519_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT.102/NIT/WSD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.97 L | Tender Location | Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 63,934 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Renovation Of Iei And Eei To Vidyut Bhawan Building, Electricity Department Under Section-ii Of Sub-division-ii, Workshop Division, Apwd, Sri Vijaya Puram
This tender, reference number NIT.102/NIT/WSD/2026-27, is an open tender for Works, issued by the Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD). The scope of work involves the "Renovation of IEI and EEI to Vidyut Bhawan Building, Electricity Department under Section-II of Sub-Division-II, Workshop Division, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram," with an estimated tender value of ₹31,96,724 and a specified work period of 60 days. Key critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission start date is September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹63,934, payable to EE WSD APWD at Sri Vijaya Puram. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the Earnest Money Deposit and pre-qualification documents such as completed work experience certificates, electrical board licenses, GST registration, financial statements, bidding capacity forms, list of works in hand, and an undertaking on stamp paper. Cover 2 will contain the price bid in .xls format. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00, and Tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, to September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Further details, including the tender notice and work item documents, can be accessed as provided.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Wsd Apwd |
| Address | Ee Wsd Apwd Sri Vijaya Puram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rearrangement And Modification Of Electrical Installation For Proposed Eb Section At..read more
Periodical Services To Certain Building At Zone-ii Area Under Ge Brichgunj,..read more
Certain E/m Special Repair/ Replacement, Ber Replacement Works At For Otm..read more
8826/e8- Comprehensive Repairs Of Roofing And Connected Works At All Areas..read more
Periodical Services To Certain Buildings At Zone-i Under Ge Brichgunj,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category