| Tender Title | Electrical Installation and Erection for GPA Type-II Quarters in Campbell Bay | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_APWD_24501_1 | Tender Reference Number | 10/EE/CD/CB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.88 L | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Cd, Apwd, Campbell Bay , Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,759 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing Iei For 04 Nos. Gpa Type-ii Quarter 17/18 And 65/66 At Babulane, Campbell Bay.
This tender, reference number 10/EE/CD/CB/2026-27, is for the provision of IEI (Installation, Erection, and Inspection) for four GPA Type-II Quarters (numbers 17/18 and 65/66) located at Babulane, Campbell Bay, Andaman & Nicobar Islands. The work falls under the Electrical Works product category and is being tendered by the Chief Engineer, Andaman Public Works Department (APWD), through the Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Campbell Bay. This is an open tender for works with a contract form of Percentage and requires a two-cover bid submission process. The estimated tender value is ₹5,87,972, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,759, payable to the Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Campbell Bay. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the office of the Executive Engineer CD, APWD, Campbell Bay. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification requirements, technical evaluation criteria, and other submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Cd, Apwd, Campbell Bay |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Minor Civil and Electrical Upgrades for Residential Quarters at Aayakar Bhawan,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Design, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 10 Ton..read more
Campbell Bay Defence Installation Plant Systems Equipment Repair Maintenance and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category