EPC Substation and Transformer Installation for Gandhinagar and Campbell Bay

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateOct 07, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EPC Substation and Transformer Installation for Gandhinagar and Campbell Bay
Tender ID2026_NTPC_109156_1Tender Reference NumberCS-6402-572-2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-10-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Tender Documents , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEPC Substation and Transformer Installation for Gandhinagar and Campbell Bay
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_109156_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCS-6402-572-2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender Documents,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-11 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-12 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-11 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-12 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-11 06:10 PMClarification End Date2026-07-15 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-12 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-11 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-12 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-11 06:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Documents

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for an open tender concerning the "EPC PACKAGE FOR Substation and Transformer Package for SS-2 (Gandhinagar) and SS-4 (Campbell Bay)" under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_109156_1 and Reference Number CS-6402-572-2, requires a three-cover bidding process, with the Fee Cover (Cover 1), Techno-Commercial Bid (Envelope-I, Part 1 and Part 2) (Cover 2), and Finance/BOQ (Cover 3) submitted in specified formats. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,00,000 is mandated, payable to NTPC Limited. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from June 11, 2026, 06:05 PM, until October 12, 2026, 01:00 PM, with a bid submission period commencing on October 07, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on October 12, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the EOC Noida Office, SECTOR-24, NOIDA 201301, with further details provided within the tender documents. The Tender Inviting Authority is AGM CS, and the address for correspondence is EOC Noida Office EOC, SECTOR-24, NOIDA 201301. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm Cs
AddressEoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

130 KVA Auto Transformer Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Naval Motor..read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Transformer Oil Sampling and Testing Services for UPPCL Transmission Substations..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of General Engineering Ancillary Bay Aggregates Reset Department No. 02..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

2000KVA Distribution Transformer Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Institute for Plasma..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Switchyard Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Uttar Pradesh Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

130 KVA Auto Transformer Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Naval...read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Transformer Oil Sampling and Testing Services for UPPCL Transmission Substations...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of General Engineering Ancillary Bay Aggregates Reset Department No....read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

2000KVA Distribution Transformer Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Institute for...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Switchyard Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More