Heavy Vehicle Driving Services for Andaman Public Works Department

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 28.45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Heavy Vehicle Driving Services for Andaman Public Works Department
Tender ID2026_APWD_24516_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No.103/NIT/WSD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 28.45 L Tender LocationSri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHeavy Vehicle Driving Services for Andaman Public Works Department
  • Tender ID2026_APWD_24516_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No.103/NIT/WSD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 28.45 L
  • Tender LocationSri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 56,902
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Services To Drive Heavy Vehicles. 04 Months

This tender, with Tender Reference Number NIT No.103/NIT/WSD/2026-27, is issued by the Chief Engineer, Andaman Public Works Department (APWD), for the provision of services to drive heavy vehicles for a duration of 04 months. The work description specifies "Providing services to Drive Heavy Vehicles. 04 Months," with an estimated tender value of ₹28,45,113. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring a two-cover submission system. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹56,902, payable to EE WSD APWD at Sri Vijaya Puram. Key critical dates include the document download start date of 01-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will commence on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at WSD APWD Sri Vijaya Puram. Potential bidders are required to be enlisted contractors of APWD, non-APWD registered labour contractors, or agencies, and must submit original EMD, ESI and EPF registration certificates, GST registration, proof of similar work execution, ten years of financial audited statements, bidding capacity form C-3, a list of works in hand, and an undertaking on Indian Non-Judicial Bond/Stamp paper as part of Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical). Cover 2 will contain the Price Bid. The tender is for a services category, specifically Manpower Supply, with a bid validity of 75 days. Tender fee is Nil.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Wsd Apwd
AddressEe Wsd Apwd Sri Vijaya Puram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Directorate Tender

Providing Drivers For Driving Departmental Vehicle Of Reg No.wb-73b-7825 Under Cmsd,..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Annual Rate Contract: Transportation of CGSD Chennai Stores and Machinery Spares..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

South East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Transport Vehicle and Driver Hire Services..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

On-Demand Vehicle Hiring Services for ICAR Research Complex NEH Region Umiam..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Oil India Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Support: Shore-Based Services for Andaman and KG Blocks..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Public Health Engineering Directorate Tender

Providing Drivers For Driving Departmental Vehicle Of Reg No.wb-73b-7825 Under...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Annual Rate Contract: Transportation of CGSD Chennai Stores and Machinery...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

South East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Transport Vehicle and Driver Hire Services...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

On-Demand Vehicle Hiring Services for ICAR Research Complex NEH Region...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Oil India Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Support: Shore-Based Services for Andaman and KG Blocks...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More