| Tender Title | Supply and Delivery of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7904264 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 04:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 04:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invites applications for the supply and delivery of four (4) Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) units, specifically ISI marked to IS1391 (Part 2), as indicated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904264. The Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works (ALHW), an organization under the Ministry of Ports Shipping and Waterways, headquartered in Port Blair, is seeking these essential air conditioning units. The tender submission period commences on 17-08-2026 at 4:48 PM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised to review the detailed specifications and requirements for this procurement, which will be managed by the Assistant Engineer Civil Harbour Subdivision, ALHW Rangat, bearing the postal code 744205.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units for..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for NABARD Chennai..read more
Supply of 34 Split Air Conditioners for Railtel Corporation..read more
Supply and Installation of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for SKUAST..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category