| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for SKUAST Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7930617 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 02:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 02:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to the supply and installation of one (1) Split Air Conditioner, specifically a Wall Mount Type (V3) unit, which must be ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2) standards. The procurement is being conducted by the Higher Education Department, Jammu and Kashmir, on behalf of the Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences and Technology of Jammu. The designated office for this tender is the Registrar Office, located at the Main Campus- Chatha, Jammu (JK) with the PIN code 180009. Bids for this opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930617, will be accepted from 2:19 PM on August 18, 2026, and will close at 3:00 PM on September 12, 2026. This tender is an important procurement for the university to enhance its facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners for..read more
Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units for..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for NABARD Chennai..read more
Supply of 34 Split Air Conditioners for Railtel Corporation..read more
Supply and Delivery of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Andaman..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category