| Tender Title | Roadside Forest Tree Plantation Materials Supply for Kajichak Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019957_40 | Tender Reference Number | PMN/DESHAPRAN/DARIAPUR/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:40 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.68 K | Tender Location | Dariapur Gp Area , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:40 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 02:40 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:40 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply For Materials Of Road Side Plantation Of Forest Trees For Community From Kajichak Bijan Sar House To Kajichak Last Sima At Kajichak Village.
This tender is issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, for the Supply of Materials for Road Side Plantation of Forest Trees. The work involves the community project from Kajichak Bijan Sar house to Kajichak last Sima in Kajichak village. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PMN/DESHAPARAN/DARIAPUR/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5019957_40, is an Open Tender categorized under Goods and specifically for Miscellaneous Goods. The total estimated tender value is ₹30,677 with a contract form based on Percentage. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,000 is required, and a Tender Fee of ₹250 is applicable, both payable online. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 02:40 PM until September 1, 2026, at 02:40 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting August 29, 2026, at 02:40 PM, with a firm deadline of September 1, 2026, at 02:40 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:40 PM at the Dariapur GP Office, located in DARIAPUR, with Pincode 721442. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, and the bid validity will be for 90 days. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan, Dariapur Gp |
| Address | Dariapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project..read more
Uttar Pradesh Forest Department Plant Supply for Plantation Initiatives..read more
Tree Fruit Sapling Supply and Distribution for Plantation Project 2026-2028..read more
See Enit..read more
See Enit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category