| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Bamun Sirajpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020267_2 | Tender Reference Number | 16/BON-1/2025-26/untied |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2 L | Tender Location | Sirajpur , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Cons Of Cc Road From Bamun Sirajpur Durgatala Towards The House Of Uttam Ghosh At Bamun Sirajpur
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020267_2 and Tender Reference Number 16/BON-1/2025-26/untied, is for the **Construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) Road** from Bamun Sirajpur Durgatala towards the house of Uttam Ghosh at Bamun Sirajpur. The work is being tendered by the Zilla Parishad, specifically through the PRODHAN BONDUL-I GRAM PANCHAYAT, located in Bhandardihi, with a Pincode of 713426. This is an Open Tender for Works with a tender value of ₹2,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,000. The contract form is Percentage, and the period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and Schedule of Quantities (SOQ), are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 01, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between the same start and end dates and times. The bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the BONDUL-I GRAM PANCHAYAT. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. There is no tender fee.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan Bondul-i Gram Panchayat |
| Address | Bhandardihi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
1) Constructing Cement Concrete Road In Internal Village At Village Raver..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more
Construction Of Vacuumed Dewatered Reinforced Cement Concrete (vdrcc) Approach Road For..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram Panchayat...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category