| Tender Title | Naragohalia CC Road Construction Project at Sansad No-IV | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020267_1 | Tender Reference Number | 16/BON-1/2025-26/untied |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.25 L | Tender Location | Saraitikar Iv , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Cons Of Cc Road From The House Of Prashanta Ghosh Towards The House Of Santosh Kar At Naragohalia, Sansad No-iv
This tender, Reference Number 16/BON-1/2025-26/untied, issued by PRODHAN BONDUL-I GRAM PANCHAYAT, an organisation under Zilla Parishad, invites sealed bids for the construction of a CC Road. The scope of work specifically involves the construction of a CC Road extending from the house of Prashanta Ghosh towards the house of Santosh Kar, located at Naragohalia, Sansad No-IV, within the SARAITIKAR IV area, Pincode 713426. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹2,25,000, with a prescribed period of work of 90 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring submission of technical documents in the first cover and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the second. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,500. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 1, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 25, 2026, 06:55 PM, and closes on September 1, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the BONDUL-I GRAM PANCHAYAT OFFICE. Bidders should note that the bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan Bondul-i Gram Panchayat |
| Address | Bhandardihi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road At Ward No 26 Near Gyanoday School..read more
Interlocking/cc Road Construction Work Main Road Shamshan Ghat Maholi..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more
Const. Cc Road Ward No 20 Muncipal Council Chhatarpur..read more
Cons Of Cc Road From Bondul Icds Centre Manasa Tala Towards..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category