| Tender Title | Roadside Forest Tree Plantation Supply for Nankar Gopinathpur Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019957_41 | Tender Reference Number | PMN/DESHAPRAN/DARIAPUR/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:50 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.68 K | Tender Location | Dariapur Gp Area , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:50 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 02:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply For Materials Of Road Side Plantation Of Forest Trees For Community From Nankar Gopinathpur Pramanik Para To Nankar Gopinathpur Last Sima At Nankar Gopinathpur Village
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PMN/DESHAPRAN/DARIAPUR/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5019957_41, is for the "Supply For Materials of Road Side Plantation of Forest Trees for Community from Nankar Gopinathpur Pramanik Para to Nankar Gopinathpur last Sima at Nankar Gopinathpur village". It is an Open Tender for Goods, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹30,677 and a required EMD of ₹1,000. The Work Description specifies the location within the Dariapur GP Area, with a Pincode of 721442, and a stipulated Period of Work of 30 days. The tender is being invited by Pradhan, Dariapur GP, DARIAPUR, under the Zilla Parishad, State Govt. and UT. Prospective bidders are informed that document download and bid submission are open from 29-Aug-2026 02:50 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date being 01-Sep-2026 02:50 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 02:50 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹250 is applicable, and the EMD is fixed at ₹1,000. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Withdrawal is allowed, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan, Dariapur Gp |
| Address | Dariapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project..read more
Uttar Pradesh Forest Department Plant Supply for Plantation Initiatives..read more
Tree Fruit Sapling Supply and Distribution for Plantation Project 2026-2028..read more
See Enit..read more
See Enit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category