Construction of Concrete Cement Road from Tapan Koley House to Nimai Bhakta House in Sansad X, Nasibpur Gram Panchayat

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Concrete Cement Road from Tapan Koley House to Nimai Bhakta House in Sansad X, Nasibpur Gram Panchayat
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020374_1Tender Reference NumberNGP/148/2026/ UN-TIED
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationAt Nasibpur G P , Hooghly , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Concrete Cement Road from Tapan Koley House to Nimai Bhakta House in Sansad X, Nasibpur Gram Panchayat
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020374_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNGP/148/2026/ UN-TIED
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationAt Nasibpur G P,Hooghly, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 250
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,997
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road From Tapan Koley House To Nimai Bhakta House In Sansad X Under Nasibpur Gram Panchayat(id-109629961)15th.un-tied

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NGP/148/2026/ UN-TIED and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020374_1, is for the CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM TAPAN KOLEY HOUSE TO NIMAI BHAKTA HOUSE IN SANSAD X under Nasibpur Gram Panchayat, as part of the 15th Un-Tied funds. The Zilla Parishad, a State Govt. and UT organization, is inviting bids for this civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹1,49,830. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days from the issue of the Work Order, with an independent external monitor noting that the work order will be issued based on fund allocation and payment will be made only after fund availability. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT and DOC) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹250, payable online, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,997, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM until August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the GP Office. The bid validity period is 270 days. The tender is for works within Nasibpur Gram Panchayat, located at AT NASIBPUR G P, with a pincode of 712123. The tender inviting authority is PRODHAN at AT GP OFFICE.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prodhan
AddressAt Gp Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From Anusua Das House Towards Tapan Giri..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Chandiparai Thiru Vinu House To Thiru..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc From..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cement Concrete Road In Ward 21 From Mukesh..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road To Mariyamman Kovil Street At O.m.mangalam Panchayat..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From Anusua Das House Towards Tapan...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Chandiparai Thiru Vinu House To...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cement Concrete Road In Ward 21 From...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road To Mariyamman Kovil Street At O.m.mangalam...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More