Solar LED Street Light Installation at Ratanpur Station, Murshidabad

Works
Solar Installation and Products
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Solar LED Street Light Installation at Ratanpur Station, Murshidabad
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021049_1Tender Reference Number434/KAN/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.30 L Tender LocationKanchantaka G P , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolar LED Street Light Installation at Ratanpur Station, Murshidabad
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021049_1
  • Tender Reference Number434/KAN/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.30 L
  • Tender LocationKanchantaka G P,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,607
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of 6 Mtr 15 Watt Led Based Solar Street Light Near I)ratanpur Station

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 434/KAN/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021049_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the Installation of 6-meter 15-watt LED-based solar street lights near Ratanpur Station, located within Kanchanthaka G.P., Murshidabad district. The tender is invited by PRODHAN, representing the Zilla Parishad, State Govt. and UT, with the address at VILL-PO-RATANPUR, PS-SAMSERGANJ, DIST-MURSHIDABAD. The total estimated tender value is ₹9,30,350, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,607 is required, with exemption through BG/ST allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Document download commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted within this same period, with the submission closing on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 01:30 PM at the GP Office Kanchantala. The bid validity period is 30 days. Potential bidders should carefully review the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements, as no pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prodhan
AddressVill-po-ratanpur,ps-samserganj,dist-murshidabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 06:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Solar Street Light Supply for National Research Centre On Pomegranate..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Solar Street Lights for Defence Production Facilities..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Solar Street Light At Rimc Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Integrated Solar Street Light & CCTV..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of 6 Mtr 15 Watt Led Based Solar Street Light..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Solar Street Light Supply for National Research Centre On Pomegranate...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Solar Street Lights for Defence Production Facilities...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Solar Street Light At Rimc Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Integrated Solar Street Light &...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of 6 Mtr 15 Watt Led Based Solar Street...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More