LED Solar Street Light Installation for Kanchantala, Murshidabad

Works
Solar Installation and Products
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title LED Solar Street Light Installation for Kanchantala, Murshidabad
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021049_2Tender Reference Number434/KAN/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.30 L Tender LocationKanchantaka G P , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLED Solar Street Light Installation for Kanchantala, Murshidabad
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021049_2
  • Tender Reference Number434/KAN/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.30 L
  • Tender LocationKanchantaka G P,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,607
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of 6 Mtr 15 Watt Led Based Solar Street Light Near I)lslamia Hospital, Ii) Fire Brigade, Iii) Binoy Badol Dinesh Club. Iv) Ahasan Tea

This tender is issued by the Zilla Parishad, Murshidabad, inviting bids for the "Installation of 6 mtr 15 watt LED based solar street light" at specific locations within Kanchantala GP, Samserganj PS, Murshidabad. The designated sites for installation include areas near Islami hospital, Fire Brigade, Binoy Badol Dinesh Club, and Ahasan Tea. This is an Open Tender with a Tender Reference Number of 434/KAN/2026-27, and the Tender ID is 2026_ZPHD_5021049_2. The estimated tender value is ₹ 9,30,350, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 18,607. A tender fee of ₹ 500 is applicable. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, starting at 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted electronically during the same period, from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 8, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 01:30 PM at the GP Office Kanchantala. This tender falls under the Works category, specifically for Electrical Work/Equipment. The tender is being invited by PRODHAN, located at VILL-PO-RATANPUR, PS-SAMSERGANJ, DIST-MURSHIDABAD. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other requirements, as the document download date has not yet begun.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prodhan
AddressVill-po-ratanpur,ps-samserganj,dist-murshidabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 06:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Solar Street Light Supply for National Research Centre On Pomegranate..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Solar Street Lights for Defence Production Facilities..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Integrated Solar Street Light & CCTV..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

South Central Railway Tender

Supply and Installation of Inverter-Based LED Street Lights for Indian Railways..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Solar Street Light At Rimc Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Solar Street Light Supply for National Research Centre On Pomegranate...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Solar Street Lights for Defence Production Facilities...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Integrated Solar Street Light &...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

South Central Railway Tender

Supply and Installation of Inverter-Based LED Street Lights for Indian...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Solar Street Light At Rimc Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More