| Tender Title | Forest Tree Plantation for Roadside Beautification in Kaluraybar Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019957_42 | Tender Reference Number | PMN/DESHAPRAN/DARIAPUR/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.68 K | Tender Location | Dariapur Gp Area , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:55 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 02:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply For Materials Of Road Side Plantation Of Forest Trees For Community From Jhantu Sardar House To Ganga Mandir At Kaluraybar Village.
This tender seeks to procure materials for road-side plantation of forest trees in Kaluraybar village, specifically from Jhantu Sardar house to Ganga Mandir, under the jurisdiction of Pradhan, Dariapur GP, Zilla Parishad. The work, identified by Tender Reference Number PMN/DESHAPRAN/DARIAPUR/2026-27, is categorized as Goods and has an estimated tender value of ₹30,677. Bidders are required to submit their bids under an open tender process, with a two-cover system for submission. The critical dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission start on August 29, 2026, at 02:55 PM; document download and bid submission end on September 1, 2026, at 02:55 PM; and bid opening on September 3, 2026, at 02:55 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹250 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,000 are mandatory for participation, payable online. The contract form is of a percentage type, and the period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download and should be submitted electronically. Interested bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the Work Item Documents (soq36.pdf and BOQ_5097539.xls) for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan, Dariapur Gp |
| Address | Dariapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project..read more
See Enit..read more
See Enit..read more
Uttar Pradesh Forest Department Plant Supply for Plantation Initiatives..read more
Tree Fruit Sapling Supply and Distribution for Plantation Project 2026-2028..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category