| Tender Title | School Infrastructure Upgrade and Ramp Construction for Polling Stations in Narayangarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020155_2 | Tender Reference Number | 59/NGR/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.00 L | Tender Location | Belda , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Disabled Friendly Ramps And Toilet And Repairing Of Infrastructure Related Issues In Schools Which Use As Polling Station Of 225-narayangarh Within Narayangarh Panchayat Samity Scheme Code - 113677415&#x0d
This tender, issued by the Executive Officer, Narayangarh, for Zilla Parishad, Paschim Medinipur, is an open tender for civil works with a contract form of fixed-rate. The primary objective is the "CONSTRUCTION OF DISABLED FRIENDLY RAMPS AND TOILET AND REPAIRING OF INFRASTRUCTURE RELATED ISSUES IN SCHOOLS WHICH USE AS POLLING STATION OF 225-NARAYANGARH WITHIN NARAYANGARH PANCHAYAT SAMITY SCHEME CODE - 113677415." The estimated tender value is ₹5,99,975, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000, and a tender fee of ₹1,000. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM, and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for EMD/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is located in Belda, Paschim Medinipur, with a pincode of 721424. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for further details on NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer, Narayangarh |
| Address | Belda, Paschim Medinipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Provision Of Deficient Classrooms And Allied Infrastructure For Children School At ..read more
Provision Of Deficient Classrooms And Allied Infrastructure For Children School At ..read more
Part Design And Construction Of Elevated Viaduct, Integrated Dds (including Ramp)..read more
Construction Of Concrete Road From Nandakishorpur Msk School To Gour Das..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category