| Tender Title | Roadside Forest Tree Plantation Supply and Implementation Dariapur Gram Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019957_38 | Tender Reference Number | PMN/DESHAPRAN/DARIAPUR/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.68 K | Tender Location | Dariapur Gp Area , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply For Materials Of Road Side Plantation Of Forest Trees For Community From Samar Jana Ladge To Belabhumi Part 1 Bandh At Kanaichatta Village.
The Zilla Parishad, through the Pradhan of Dariapur Gram Panchayat, invites sealed bids for the "Supply For Materials of Road Side Plantation of Forest Trees for Community from Samar Jana ladge to Belabhumi Part 1 bandh at Kanaichatta village." This is an open tender for Goods, with a tender value of ₹30,677 and a period of work of 30 days. The EMD is ₹1,000 and the tender fee is ₹250, both payable online. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The tender document download and bid submission period starts on August 29, 2026, at 02:30 PM and ends on September 1, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the Dariapur GP Office. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details are available in the NIT document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan, Dariapur Gp |
| Address | Dariapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project..read more
Tree Fruit Sapling Supply and Distribution for Plantation Project 2026-2028..read more
Uttar Pradesh Forest Department Plant Supply for Plantation Initiatives..read more
See Enit..read more
See Enit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category