Construction of One-Story ICDS Building in Murarichak, Paschim Medinipur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of One-Story ICDS Building in Murarichak, Paschim Medinipur
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5018620_1Tender Reference NumberWB/PMZP/SBG/NIET-008/2026-27 4TH CALL
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.34 L Tender LocationBishnupur , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of One-Story ICDS Building in Murarichak, Paschim Medinipur
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5018620_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWB/PMZP/SBG/NIET-008/2026-27 4TH CALL
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.34 L
  • Tender LocationBishnupur,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 26,683
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of One Storied Icds Building Of Murarichak Icds, 19344391412, Mouza-murarichak, Jl No-401, Khatian No-33, Plot No-192, Gp-bishnupur Under Sabang Development Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5018620_1 and Tender Reference Number WB/PMZP/SBG/NIET-008/2026-27 4TH CALL, is an Open Tender for Works issued by Zilla Parishad, a State Govt. and UT organization, specifically by the BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, SABANG DEVELOPMENT BLOCK, Paschim Medinipur. The project entails the "Construction of One Storied ICDS Building of MURARICHAK ICDS, 19344391412, Mouza-Murarichak, JL No-401, Khatian No-33, Plot No-192, GP-Bishnupur under Sabang Development Block in the district of Paschim Medinipur," with an estimated Tender Value of ₹13,34,146 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹26,683) is required, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 01, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 13, 2026, 06:55 PM, to September 01, 2026, 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is September 03, 2026, 04:00 PM, at the office of the BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, SABANG DEVELOPMENT BLOCK. The contract form is percentage-based, and a bid validity of 180 days is expected.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer
AddressSabang Development Block
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of A Cbg Plant At Salboni Air Field, Paschim..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Acr At 2nd Floor Of Bhemua R.t. Girls High..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of One Room School Building At-uplai (khu) , Tal-madha, Dist-..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of A A.c.r Of Akandi Haricharan Pry School At Mouza..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Tennis Court Construction for Indian Army Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of A Cbg Plant At Salboni Air Field,...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Acr At 2nd Floor Of Bhemua R.t. Girls...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of One Room School Building At-uplai (khu) , Tal-madha,...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of A A.c.r Of Akandi Haricharan Pry School At...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Tennis Court Construction for Indian Army Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More