Permanent Display Board Construction and Installation in Hijalna GP

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Permanent Display Board Construction and Installation in Hijalna GP
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020659_1Tender Reference Number3412/HGP/VB G RAM G/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.52 L Tender LocationHijalna Gp , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePermanent Display Board Construction and Installation in Hijalna GP
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020659_1
  • Tender Reference Number3412/HGP/VB G RAM G/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.52 L
  • Tender LocationHijalna Gp,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 250
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,040
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Placing Writing Of Permanent Display Boards As Per Specification Of Vb G Ram G

This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically by NS, HIJALNA GP at HIJALNA GRAM PANCHAYAT, pertains to the "CONSTRUCTION PLACING WRITING OF PERMANENT DISPLAY BOARDS AS PER SPECIFICATION OF VB G RAM G" under the Works category. The tender is an Open Tender with a Tender Value of ₹ 2,52,000 and requires a Bid Validity of 120 days. Key dates for interested parties include the Document Download Start and End Dates from August 28, 2026, 10:00 AM to August 31, 2026, 02:00 PM, respectively. Bids can be submitted from August 28, 2026, 10:00 AM until August 31, 2026, 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the HIJALNA GRAM PANCHAYAT. A Tender Fee of ₹ 250 is required, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5,040 is mandatory, also payable online. The tender is structured in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/BOQ. The work is expected to be completed within 3 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ns, Hijalna Gp
AddressHijalna Gram Panchayat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

INS Hansa Administrative Office Display Board Procurement and Installation..read more

South Goa , Goa

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Pickleball Court Supply, Installation, and Maintenance in Bareilly Cantt..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Basketball Court Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance in Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Railway Tender

Annual Maintenance of Train Information and Coach Guidance Systems at New..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

District Panchayats Tender

Gram Panchayat Village Marble Name Plate Board Installation and Maintenance..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

INS Hansa Administrative Office Display Board Procurement and Installation...read more

South Goa , Goa

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Pickleball Court Supply, Installation, and Maintenance in Bareilly Cantt...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Basketball Court Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance in Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Railway Tender

Annual Maintenance of Train Information and Coach Guidance Systems at...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

District Panchayats Tender

Gram Panchayat Village Marble Name Plate Board Installation and Maintenance...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More