| Tender Title | Hot Rolled Steel Plate Supply Grade 50XI GOST 14959-1979 5.2mm x 11 Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973126 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:16 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:16 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **Hot Rolled Steel Plate to Grade 50XI as per GOST 14959-1979**, with specific dimensions of **5.2mm thickness (-0.38mm tolerance) and a width of 11 units**, to the **Department of Defence Production**, operating under the **Ministry of Defence**. The procurement is being managed by **Yantra India Limited** from their ************* NORTH 24 PARAGANAS** location, and the bid is identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973126**. A total quantity of **37,334 units** is required. Bidders are advised to note that the tender opens on **29-08-2026 at 11:16 AM** and closes on **08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of GOST 14959-1979 Grade 50XI Hot Rolled Steel Plate (5.2mm..read more
Supply of Hot Rolled Carbon Steel Flat Bars 30x4mm for Indian..read more
Supply of 20x4mm Hot Rolled Carbon Steel Flat Bars for Indian..read more
Procurement of Hot Rolled Steel Flats for Indian Railways..read more
Procurement of 38XC Diameter 45 Hot Rolled Forgeable Steel for Armoured..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category