Supply of GOST 14959-1979 Grade 50XI Hot Rolled Steel Plate (5.2mm Thickness)

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of GOST 14959-1979 Grade 50XI Hot Rolled Steel Plate (5.2mm Thickness)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973310Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of GOST 14959-1979 Grade 50XI Hot Rolled Steel Plate (5.2mm Thickness)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973310
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973310, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Yantra India Limited. The bid is open for submission from 29-08-2026 at 11:44 AM until 19-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of this tender involves the supply of a total quantity of 9334 units of HOT ROLLED STEEL PLATE. Specifically, the material required is to Grade 50XI, conforming to GOST 14959-1979 standards, with a thickness of 5.2mm (with a tolerance of -0.38mm) and a specified width. This procurement is critical for the operational requirements of the Department of Defence Production.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-29-11-33-40_2841fbee62246136958fce8f67dfbbcc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820260.pdf
  • Document
    B_G_Format_fd1172b4-1dba-411b-8aad1787983872864_ofdc_mmdirect.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yantra India Limited Tender

Hot Rolled Steel Plate Supply Grade 50XI GOST 14959-1979 5.2mm x..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

South East Central Railway Tender

Procurement of Hot Rolled Steel Flats for Indian Railways..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of 38XC Diameter 45 Hot Rolled Forgeable Steel for Armoured..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hot Rolled Carbon Steel Flat Bars 30x4mm for Indian..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 20x4mm Hot Rolled Carbon Steel Flat Bars for Indian..read more

Others , Others

Yantra India Limited Tender

Hot Rolled Steel Plate Supply Grade 50XI GOST 14959-1979 5.2mm...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

South East Central Railway Tender

Procurement of Hot Rolled Steel Flats for Indian Railways...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of 38XC Diameter 45 Hot Rolled Forgeable Steel for...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hot Rolled Carbon Steel Flat Bars 30x4mm for...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 20x4mm Hot Rolled Carbon Steel Flat Bars for...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More