| Tender Title | Biometric Time Attendance System Installation for Kolkata Transport Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBTID_1039258_1 | Tender Reference Number | 08/WBTIDC/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.23 L | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,467 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of Biometric Time Attendance System In Pvd Beltala Pvd Behala Pvd Kasba Pvd Salt Lake And Transport Directorate Headquarter
This tender, reference number 08/WBTIDC/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, WBTIDC Ltd., on behalf of the WB TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEV. CORP. LTD., a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks bids for the installation of a biometric time attendance system across multiple locations including PVD Beltala, PVD Behala, PVD Kasba, PVD Salt Lake, and the Transport Directorate Headquarter in Kolkata. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹3,23,329, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,467, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and the period of work is stipulated to be 30 days. This is an open tender with two covers, where the first cover will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including an agreement and NIT, and the second cover will contain the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders must note that no pre-bid meeting will be conducted, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 1, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, and must conclude by September 1, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM, in Kolkata. This tender is categorized under Miscellaneous Works and falls under the product category of ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Wbtidc Ltd. |
| Address | Paribahan Bhaban Ii, Transport Department E.m. Bye Pass And Rash Behari Connector Intersection C.s.t.c. Kasba Depot Compound Kolkata 700 107&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Non-Aadhaar Biometric Attendance Systems for Odisha State Road Transport..read more
Indian Air Force Non-Aadhaar Biometric Attendance System Supply..read more
Andaman & Nicobar Education Department Biometric Attendance System Procurement..read more
Procurement of Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance Systems for Geological Survey of..read more
Procurement of Non-Aadhaar Biometric Attendance Systems for IIT Goa..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category