Supply and Delivery of Furniture for WBSIDCL

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Delivery of Furniture for WBSIDCL
Tender ID2026_MSMET_1039408_1Tender Reference NumberNIET 94 MKT OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.52 L Tender LocationShilpa Bhavan , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Delivery of Furniture for WBSIDCL
  • Tender ID2026_MSMET_1039408_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIET 94 MKT OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.52 L
  • Tender LocationShilpa Bhavan,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Furniture

This tender is issued by WBSIDCL, a State Government and UT organization, for the "SUPPLY OF FURNITURE." The tender reference number is NIET 94 MKT OF 2026-27, with a tender ID of 2026_MSMET_1039408_1. This is an open tender for goods, with a total tender value of ₹13,51,744. The work description is "SUPPLY OF FURNITURE," and the period of work is 15 days. The bid validity period is 180 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender fee and EMD are both ₹0.00. Bidders are invited to submit their bids starting from August 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SHILPA BHAVAN. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, at 01:25 PM until September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is the MARKETING MANAGER, located at SHILPA BHAVAN, with a pincode of 700012. Please refer to the tender documents for further details on NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Marketing Manager
AddressShilpa Bhavan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Accountant General Tender

Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Shillong Hostel Furniture Manufacture, Supply & Installation..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Ministry Of Ayush Tender

Supply and Installation of DG Room and DDG Room Furniture at..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Accountant General Tender

Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Shillong Hostel Furniture Manufacture, Supply & Installation...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Ministry Of Ayush Tender

Supply and Installation of DG Room and DDG Room Furniture...read more

West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More