Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Communication Equipment for SRC and CCC Buildings

Goods
Telecommunication Services
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.07 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Communication Equipment for SRC and CCC Buildings
Tender ID2026_WBTID_1030910_1Tender Reference NumberIN-WBTIDCL-529823-GO-RFB-2ND CALL
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.07 Cr Tender LocationKolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of Communication Equipment for SRC and CCC Buildings
  • Tender ID2026_WBTID_1030910_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIN-WBTIDCL-529823-GO-RFB-2ND CALL
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.07 Cr
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-08 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-08 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-08 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,13,195
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Installation Testing System Integration And Commissioning Of Communication Equipment At Src Buildings 4 Nos. And Ccc Building 1 No.2nd Call

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number IN-WBTIDCL-529823-GO-RFB-2ND CALL, is issued by the WB TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEV. CORP. LTD. (WBTIDCL), a State Government and UT organization, and is managed by the Project Director. The scope of work involves the supply, installation, testing, system integration, and commissioning of communication equipment across four SRC Buildings and one CCC Building. This is the second call for this tender. The tender is open for bids from July 20, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline and bid opening both scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM and 04:30 PM, respectively. Document download is available from July 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 15, 2026, at 01:30 PM at the Project Director's office in Kolkata. The estimated tender value is ₹14,06,59,756, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,13,195, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to WBTIDCL in Kolkata, with payment accepted via Demand Draft or Bank Guarantee. The contract form is Lump-sum, and this is a two-cover tender, with the first cover for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is for "Miscellaneous Goods" and the work is expected to be completed within 2340 days. All bid submissions are to be made offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Director
AddressOffice Of Wbtidcltd.&amp#x0d C.s.t.c. Kasba Depot Compound&amp#x0d Kolkata-700107
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Of Haryana Tender

Supply And Commissioning Of Wireless Communication System For Fire And Emergency..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Technical Education And Training Department Tender

Supply Testing Installation And Commissioning Of Tool Instruments Equipment Etc For..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Detection And Alarm System..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Communication Equipment Spare Parts for Border Security Force Malkangiri..read more

Malkangiri , Odisha

Rajasthan Information Services Limited Tender

Rfp For Rate Contract Of 2 Years For Supply, Installation And..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Government Of Haryana Tender

Supply And Commissioning Of Wireless Communication System For Fire And...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Technical Education And Training Department Tender

Supply Testing Installation And Commissioning Of Tool Instruments Equipment Etc...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Detection And Alarm...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Communication Equipment Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Malkangiri , Odisha

Rajasthan Information Services Limited Tender

Rfp For Rate Contract Of 2 Years For Supply, Installation...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More