Procurement of Eighty Customised Mobile Health Units for West Bengal Healthcare Access

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Eighty Customised Mobile Health Units for West Bengal Healthcare Access
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977705Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Eighty Customised Mobile Health Units for West Bengal Healthcare Access
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977705
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Urban Development and Municipal Affairs Department, West Bengal (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7977705), seeks to procure **eighty (80) Customised Mobile Health Units (Q2)**. The bidding period opens on August 31, 2026, at 2:04 PM and closes on September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The procuring authority is the Urban Development and Town And Country Planning Department, West Bengal, located at HC Block, Sector III, Bidhannagar, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700106. This initiative, managed by the Nagarayan Salt Lake Kolkata office, signifies a crucial step in enhancing healthcare accessibility within the state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825548.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_f30b1292-966c-497b-90b11788164868729_uis.suda-wb@bangla.gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    1788164969.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Webel Technology Limited Tender

Designing, Developing, Enhancing And Maintaining An Integrated Health Management System (ihms)..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply of Public Health Items for IISER Mohali..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Municipal Council Tender

Integrated Healthcare Facility Management and Consumable Supply Services..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Two Customised Ambulances with Advanced Medical Equipment..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of Healthcare and Toiletries Supplies for Eklavya Model Residential Schools..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Webel Technology Limited Tender

Designing, Developing, Enhancing And Maintaining An Integrated Health Management System...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply of Public Health Items for IISER Mohali...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Municipal Council Tender

Integrated Healthcare Facility Management and Consumable Supply Services...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Two Customised Ambulances with Advanced Medical Equipment...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of Healthcare and Toiletries Supplies for Eklavya Model Residential...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More