| Tender Title | Procurement of 19mm Usha Martin Steel Wire for Construction Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978575 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by The Braithwaite Burn And Jessop Construction Company Limited, an organization falling under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically the Department of Heavy Industry. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7978575, seeks to procure 450 units of USHA MARTIN STEEL WIRE with a diameter of 19mm. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 4:07 PM on August 31, 2026, and 5:00 PM on September 10, 2026. A bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 5000 is required. This opportunity is managed by the Kolkata office, located at 70000127 R N Mukherjee Road.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Steel Wire Rope Supply for SAIL Bhilai Refractory Unit (8mm &..read more
Supply of Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails (IS 723 Standard)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Steel Wire Ropes..read more
Galvanized Steel Wire Rope Supply for NLC India Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category