Supply of Steel Wire Ropes for Haryana Board Corporation

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateJul 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Steel Wire Ropes for Haryana Board Corporation
Tender ID2026_HBC_534809_1Tender Reference NumberPOM-14417 Supply of Steel wire ropes
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDcrtpp Yamuna Nagar , Yamunanagar , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Steel Wire Ropes for Haryana Board Corporation
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_534809_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPOM-14417 Supply of Steel wire ropes
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDcrtpp Yamuna Nagar,Yamunanagar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Steel Wire Ropes

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HBC_534809_1 and Reference Number POM-14417, is an Open Tender for the Supply of Steel wire ropes, a category under Miscellaneous Goods. The Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids through its Tender Inviting Authority, SE MM AND STORES, located at DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar, Pincode 135001. The tender is for a supply contract with a Period of Work of 90 days and a Bid Validity of 270 days. Key financial details include an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,100, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed, and a Tender Fee of ₹2,360 (including 18.00% GST), with Tender Fee exemption also being allowed. The tender requires two covers: a Technical Bid (in .pdf format) and a Price Bid (in .xls format). Crucial dates for interested parties are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on July 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM and 06:00 PM respectively. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. While specific pre-bid meeting details are not provided, general technical and item-wise technical evaluations are not allowed, nor is two-stage bidding. The payment mode for this tender is strictly online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Mm And Stores
AddressDcrtpp Yamuna Nagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Replacement Of 4 Nos. Steel Wire Rope 34 Mm Dia Of..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Steel Wire Rope Supply for SAIL Bhilai Refractory Unit (8mm &..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails (IS 723 Standard)..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Steel Hanging Boards and Related Display Materials for Indian..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Replacement Of 4 Nos. Steel Wire Rope 34 Mm Dia...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Steel Wire Rope Supply for SAIL Bhilai Refractory Unit (8mm...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails (IS 723 Standard)...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Steel Hanging Boards and Related Display Materials for...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More