Supply of Numerical Motor Protection Relays for Durgapur Steel Plant

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Numerical Motor Protection Relays for Durgapur Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981583Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Numerical Motor Protection Relays for Durgapur Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981583
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited, Durgapur Steel Plant, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981583, invites qualified suppliers to provide fifteen (15) units of MOTOR PROTECTION RELAY NUMERICAL PR4203083347(008). The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 2:44 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement, falling under the Ministry of Steel, is a critical requirement for the Durgapur Steel Plant's operational needs. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe to the Central Stores Department, located at 713203 Central Stores Building, Durgapur Steel Plant, Durgapur-713203.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_specification_2026-09-01-12-27-42_0ba5fb4fd50b4d6354243010ea03db49.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830065.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 60 Numerical Relays for Electrical Systems..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Numerical Relay Supply, Installation, and Retrofitting for Power Generation Facilities..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

NMDC Steel Protection Relays for HT/LT Panels Procurement..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 60 Numerical Relays for Electrical Systems...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Numerical Relay Supply, Installation, and Retrofitting for Power Generation Facilities...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

NMDC Steel Protection Relays for HT/LT Panels Procurement...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More