Supply of Oil Charging Guide Cars for Coke Ovens

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Oil Charging Guide Cars for Coke Ovens
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974349Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Oil Charging Guide Cars for Coke Ovens
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974349
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL)**, specifically by the **Central Stores Department of Durgapur Steel Plant**, located at Durgapur-713203. The tender, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7974349**, concerns the supply of **OIL FCHARGINGGUIDE CARS OF COKE OVEN**. A total quantity of **5250 units** is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on **29-08-2026 at 3:05 PM** and concludes on **08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Steel**, and the issuing office is the **Durgapur** facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_specification_2026-08-29-14-53-19_2a770e5203e927bff99535362cb9f589.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821472.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

OMEGA-690 SAE-140 Oil Supply for Nuclear Power Operations..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Ferro Alloy Plant Tender

Metallurgical Coke Supply for Steel Authority of India Limited Chandrapur Ferro..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Petroleum Coke, Sulphur, and Coal Handling Services for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng HPS Oil Pressure System Spare Parts Supply..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

OMEGA-690 SAE-140 Oil Supply for Nuclear Power Operations...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Ferro Alloy Plant Tender

Metallurgical Coke Supply for Steel Authority of India Limited Chandrapur...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Petroleum Coke, Sulphur, and Coal Handling Services for BPCL Bina...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng HPS Oil Pressure System Spare Parts Supply...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More